Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Kap's AMAzing School: AMA Sta. Cruz

28th Foundation Week Celebration Schedule

Home
Sportsfest 2011 Grouping
Schedule of Classes - 2nd Semester
Scholars

01 Dec 2008
Time
Game No
Activity
Venue
Monday
8:00 am
 
Badminton Games
Badminton Court
 
9:00 am
B1
Basketball: All-Stars(W) vs. Red Fox
Montserrat Covered Court
 
10:30 am
B2
Basketball: Sharks vs. Lions (W)
Montserrat Covered Court
 
12:00 pm
F1
Volleyball-F: All-Stars(W) vs. Sharks
Montserrat Covered Court
 
1:00 pm
F2
Volleyball-F: Red Fox vs. Lions(W)
Montserrat Covered Court
 
2:00 pm
M1
Volleyball-M: All-Stars vs. Lions (W)
Montserrat Covered Court
 
3:00 pm
M2
Volleyball-M: Red Fox vs. Sharks (W)
Montserrat Covered Court
02 Dec 2008
Time
Game No
Activity
Venue
Tuesday
6:30 am
 
Foundation Mass
Catholic Church
 
7:30 am
 
Motorcade
Sta. Cruz, Pagsanjan
 
8:30 am
 
Sportsfest Opening
Sta. Cruz Covered Court
 
11:00 am
B3
B1 Winner vs. B2 Winner
Montserrat Covered Court
 
12:30 pm
B4
B1 Loser vs B2 Loser
Montserrat Covered Court
 
2:00 pm
F3
F1 Winner vs F2 Winner
Montserrat Covered Court
 
3:00 pm
F4
F1 Loser vs F2 Loser
Montserrat Covered Court
 
4:00 pm
M3
M1 Winner vs M2 Winner
Montserrat Covered Court
 
5:00 pm
M4
M1 Loser vs M2 Loser
Montserrat Covered Court
03 Dec 2008
Time
Game No
Activity
Venue
Wednesday
8:00 am
M5
M4 Winner vs. M3 Loser (Knock-Out)
Montserrat Covered Court
 
9:00 am
F5
F4 Winner vs F3 Loser (Knock-out)
Montserrat Covered Court
 
10:00 am
B5
B4 Winner vs B3 Loser (Knock-Out)
Montserrat Covered Court
 
2:00 pm
 
Mutya at Ginoong AMA 2008 - PrePageant
Gacia's Resort
04 Dec 2008
Time
Game No
Activity
Venue
Thursday
8:00 am
M6
M4 Loser vs M5 Loser (Game for 3rd)
Montserrat Covered Court
 
9:00 am
F6
F4 Loser vs F5 Loser (Game for 3rd)
Montserrat Covered Court
 
10:00 am
B6
B4 Loser vs B5 Loser (Game for 3rd)
Montserrat Covered Court
 
1:00 pm
 
AMA Pop Idol
AMA Sta. Cruz
 
1:00 pm
 
Indoor Games
AMA Sta. Cruz
05 Dec 2008
Time
Game No
Activity
Venue
Friday
8:00 am
M7
Volleyball Boys: Championship
Montserrat Covered Court
 
9:00 am
F7
Volleyball Girls: Championship
Montserrat Covered Court
 
10:30 am
B7
Basketball: Championship
Montserrat Covered Court
 
6:00 pm
 
Mutya at Ginoong AMA 2008
Gacia's Resort
 
9:00 pm
 
Laptop Raffle
Gacia's Resort
 
9:15 pm
 
Sportsfest Awarding
Gacia's Resort
 
10:00 pm
 
Foundation Ball
Gacia's Resort