Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Kap's AMAzing School: AMA Sta. Cruz

Sportsfest 2008 Results

Home
Sportsfest 2011 Grouping
Schedule of Classes - 2nd Semester
Scholars

Green Python All-Stars

White Sharks

BLUE LIONS

Sportsfest 2008

Events Champ 2nd 3rd 4th No Entry
CheerDance 25 15 10 5 0
Basketball 25 15 10 5 0
Volleyball-Female 20 10 5 3 0
Volleyball-Male 20 10 5 3 0
Badminton-Doubles 10 5 3 2 0
Badminton-Male 10 5 3 2 0
Badminton-Female 10 5 3 2 0
Table Tennis Male 10 5 3 2 0
Table Tennis Female 10 5 3 2 0
Table Tennis -Doubles 10 5 3 2 0
Billiards - Male 7 4 2 1 0
Billiards - Female 7 4 2 1 0
Darts - Male 7 4 2 1 0
Darts - Female 7 4 2 1 0
Chess - Male 7 4 2 1 0
Chess - Female 7 4 2 1 0
Web Design 7 4 2 1 0

Basketball Results

Date
Game No.
Game
Scores
 
01 Dec 2008
B1
Python All-Stars vs Red Hot Fox
68 - 63
De Leon 23pts, Ariola 18pts
01 Dec 2008
B2
Hornets vs Lions
69 - 70
Baltera 19pts, Holongbayan 17pts
02 Dec 2008
B3
Python All-Stars vs Lions
73 - 63
Ariola 30pts, De Leon 17pts
02 Dec 2008
B4
Hornets vs Red Hot Fox
81 - 87
Catabian 26pts, Manlapaz 19pts
03 Dec 2008
B5
Lions vs. Red Hot Fox
59 - 68
Priola 22pts, Catabian Manlapaz Soliongco 14pts
04 Dec 2008
B6
Lions vs Hornets
78 - 82
Villa 21pts, Almarvez 17pts
05 Dec 2008
B7
Python All-Stars vs. Red Hot Fox
69 -  53
Ariola 33pts, De Leon 20pts

GREEN PYTHON ALL-STARS
No. Player B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 Ave.
    vs. Fox (63)   vs. Lions (63)       vs.Fox(53)  
1 MOLINA 3   0       0 1.0
6 TISOY             0 0.0
11 JAVIER 5   0       2 2.3
12 DELA CRUZ 1   7         4.0
14 JUAREZ 7   8       5 6.7
15 ARIOLA 18   30       33 27.0
19 DE GUZMAN 0   4       2 2.0
21 DIMAANO 11   14       5 10.0
32 MENDOZA 0   0         0.0
34 JOVELLANO             2 2.0
43 GEMAO 0   0       0 0.0
81 DE LEON 23   17       20 20.0
68 80 69 72.3
RED HOT FOX
No. Player B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 Ave.
    vs.Python (68)     vs.Hornets(81) vs.Lions(59)   vs.Python(69)  
2 MANLAPAZ 12     19 14   13 14.5
3 AMBROSIO 3       2   6 3.7
7 TOLEDO 0     6     2 2.7
19 LOZENDO 8     8       8.0
20 SAMOTIA 0             0.0
21 CATABIAN 24     26 14   26 22.5
22 PRIOLA 10     10 22   2 11.0
23 SOLIONGCO 4     17 14   2 9.3
24 PALINSAD       0 0     0.0
25 GANTE       1 0   0 0.3
27 MONDEZ 2     0 2   2 1.5
38 MONTESINES 0     0 0   0 0.0
63 87 68 53 73.4
HORNETS (WHITE SHARKS)
No. Player B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 Ave.
      vs.Lions(70)   vs.Fox(87)   vs.Lions(78)    
5 ABANILLA   0           0.0
7 LOTERTE   0   3       1.5
9 VIOLANTA   0       0   0.0
10 SACLUTI   0       0   0.0
11 WADA   0           0.0
12 CABUHAT   8   4   8   6.7
13 PIADOZO   5   4   5   4.7
14 MATRIDO       0       0.0
15 REYES       0       0.0
16 BUERA   2       2   2.0
18 RODILLAS   10   24   10   14.7
21 ALMARVEZ   9   12   9   10.0
23 EUSEBIO   7   11   7   8.3
24 VILLA   26   21   26   24.3
32 LEYVA   0           0.0
41 MIRRANDILLA   2   2   2   2.0
69 81 74.2
BLUE LIONS
No. Player B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 Ave.
      vs.Hornets(69) vs.Pythons(80)   vs.Fox(68) vs.Hornets(82)    
4 BONITA   2 4   16 20   10.5
5 DE LUNA   0           0.0
6 CACALDA   0 0         0.0
7 CONCEPCION   14 11   5     10.0
8 GUINTO   15 20   15 16   16.5
9 DEL MUNDO   0 3         1.5
13 FAUSTINO   3 0     16   6.3
16 DELA CRUZ   0 2   9 3   3.5
17 HOLONGBAYAN   17 10   8 3   9.5
18 BALTERA   19 13   0 16   12.0
23 CALPUT           0   0.0
24 MADIC     0   0 4   1.3
25 PEREZ   0     0     0.0
28 FRANKIE   0           0.0
68 LOPEZ         6     6.0
88 REYES   0           0.0
70 63 59 78 77.2

Team Advisers

Green
Red
White
Blue
Mam Imelda Merjilla
Mam Rina Arcigal
Sir Ricardo Villafranca
Mam Mary Jane Folloso
Mam Mia Villarica
Sir Aaron Racelis
Sir Reynaldo Evangelista
Sir Percival Fernandez
Sir Filamer Sicat
Sir Manuel San Juan
Mam Laarni Malibiran
Mam Marissa Dimarucot
Mam Grace Santos
Mam Jenett Alfonso
Mam Nedie Leido
Sir Florentino Gutierrez
Mam Maricel Dila
Sir Rodrigo de Claro
Mam Debbie Agbulos
Mam Rowena Belmes

Team Leaders